Bus Routes

Bus F – Fir Island Route
Driver - Rhonda Berg - [email protected]
AM Route – Monday times add 1hr and 15mins 

1.     Skagit City Road to Polson 7:10-7:12

2.     Polson Road to Dry Slough 7:13

3.     North of Polson on Dry Slough 7:15-7:20

4.     Moore Road 7:30

5.     Fir Island to Maupin Rd 7:35

6.     Maupin Road 7:38-7:40

7.     North on Fir Island to Snow Goose 7:42-7:45

8.     Fir Island Road to Wylie Road 7:50-7:55

9.     Wylie Road & Mann Road 7:55-7:59

10.  Broadway 8:01

11.  Main Street 8:02-8:02

12.  Eastside 76 Gas Station 8:05

PM Route -

1.     Eastside 76 Gas Station 3:10

2.     Broadway 3:15

3.     Fire Station 3:16

4.     Main Street 3:18

5.     Mann Road 3:20

6.     Wylie Road 3:20-3:26

7.     Fir Island to Skagit City Road 3:27-3:30

8.     Skagit City Road to Polson 3:30-3:36

9.     Polson Road to Dry Slough 3:38

10.  Dry Slough Road 3:40-3:45

11.  Moore Road 3:45-3:50

12.  Fir Island Road to Snow Goose 3:52-3:55

13.  Fir Island Road to Maupin Road 3:55-3:58

14.  Maupin Road 4:00

15.  Fir Island Road to the Bridge 4:05-4:08


Bus C – Cedardale Route
Driver - Pamela Parker - [email protected]

AM Route – add 1hr and 15mins for Monday times

1.     East Johnson Road 7:19

2.     John Nelson Rd @Burkland 7:20

3.     Burkland to John Nelson 7:21

4.     Cedardale Road to Morrison Road 7:22-7:25

5.     Cedardale Road to Stackpole Road 7:27-7:29

6.     Stackpole to Burkland 7:29-7:30

7.     North of Stackpole on Burkland 7:30

8.     South of Stackpole on Burkland 7:31

9.     Kanako @ Stackpole 7:34

10.  Cascade Ridge Court 7:37

11.  Cascade Ridge Drive 7:40

12.  Dike Road 7:52

13.  Peter Johnson Road 7:57

14.  Conway Frontage Road 8:00

PM Route –

1.     East Johnson Road 3:10

2.     John Nelson Rd @Burkland 3:11

3.     Burkland to John Nelson 3:21

4.     Cedardale Road to Morrison Road 3:12-3:16

5.     Cedardale Road to Stackpole Road 3:17-3:18

6.     Stackpole to Burkland 3:19-3:20

7.     North of Stackpole on Burkland 3:20

8.     South of Stackpole on Burkland 3:21

9.     Kanako @ Stackpole 3:24

10.  Cascade Ridge Court 3:37

11.  Cascade Ridge Drive 3:30

12.  Dike Road 3:42

13.  Peter Johnson Road 3:47

14.  Conway Frontage Road 3:50


Bus S – Starbird
Nicole Purdue - [email protected]

AM Route – add 1hr and 15mins for Monday times

1.     Upper Bulson Rd to Trophy Ln 7:20-7:23

2.     Trophy to Tyee on Bulson 7:24-7:27

3.     Tyee to Rose Rd 7:30-7:33

4.     Bulson to W Bulson 7:34-7:40

5.     Starbird to Pacific Hwy 7:49

6.     Pacific Hwy & Brunn 7:52

7.     County Line to Milltown 7:53-7:59

8.     Milltown @ Franklin 8:00

9.     Milltown @ Bonnie View 8:02

10.  Cedardale @ N. Starbird 8:03

11.  Cedardale @ Snowden 8:05

12.  Cedardale 8:05

13.  Locken Lane 8:10

PM Route

1.     Locken Lane 3:06

2.     Upper Bulson Rd to Trophy Ln 3:10-3:13

3.     Upper Bulson to Tyee 3:13-3:17

4.     Tyee & Rose Rd 3:20-3:23

5.     Buslon to Starbird 3:30

6.     Fremali 3:32

7.     Starbird to W Bulson 3:37-3:42

8.     Starbird to Pacific Hwy 3:48

9.     Brunn 3:50

10.  County Line to Milltown 3:54-3:56

11.  Milltown @ Franklin 3:58-3:59

12.  Milltown @ Bonnie View 4:00

13.  Cedardale /N. Starbird 4:02

14.  Cedardale/Snowden 4:04

15.  Cedardale 4:05

Bus L – Lake McMurray Route
Driver - Mark Bundy - [email protected]
 

AM Route – add 1hr and 15mins for Monday times

1.     State Route 534 - 7:10-7:20

2.     Front/Holyoke - 7:21

3.     South of 534 on Hwy 9 - 7:23-7:33

4.     North of 534 on Hwy 9 - 7:33-7:38

5.     Lake Sixteen - 7:47-7:50

6.     English Road - 7:51-7:56

8.     Hermway Heights Road - 7:57-5:57

9.     Lower Bulson Road - 8:00-8:05

PM Route – add 1hr and 15mins for Monday times

1.     Lower Bulson Road - 3:10-3:15

2.     Hermway Height -3:15-3:22

3.     English Road - 3:25-3:30

4.     Lake Sixteen -3:30-3:40

5.     State Route 534 - 3:45

6.     Front/Holyoke - 3:50

8.     South of 534 on Hwy 9 -3:50-4:00

9.     North of 534 on Hwy 9 - 4:00-4:10

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.